Recanto Da Cachoeira
| Wi-Fi | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | Pets Pets allowed |
The 2-room Recanto Da Cachoeira Brumadinho villa is located about 25 minutes' walk from Ruinas do Forte de Brumadinho, giving access to various tourist spots nearby. The property offers guests a relaxing experience with a Jacuzzi.
This Brumadinho lodge is 3.4 km from Cachoeira das Ostras, and Mirante Morro dos Veados is 4.3 km away.
Recanto Da Cachoeira villa comes with a writing table, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The Brumadinho accommodation includes a bathroom with a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower. Towels are included for added comfort.
Guests can dine onsite at a dining area, equipped with a mini-bar and coffee/tea making equipment. There is also glassware available in the kitchen. Serving Brazilian dishes, Karangos Casa Branca is 17 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Chagdud Gonpa Dawa Drolma1 km
- Verde Folhas1.4 km
- Cachoeira das Ostras3.4 km
- Ruinas do Forte de Brumadinho2.2 km
- Ostra Waterfall2.9 km
- Mirante do Parque do Rola Moca4.2 km
- Mirante Morro dos Veados4.3 km
- Airports
- Belo Horizonte/Pampulha - Carlos Drummond de Andrade44 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Allergy-free rooms
Meals and drinks
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Jacuzzi
- Open-air bath
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Recanto Da Cachoeira villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Recanto Da Cachoeira villa is $66. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Recanto Da Cachoeira villa?
Guests of Recanto Da Cachoeira villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Recanto Da Cachoeira villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Recanto Da Cachoeira villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Karangos Casa Branca (a 17-minute stroll away). - ❓
Is Recanto Da Cachoeira villa furnished with a kitchen?
Recanto Da Cachoeira villa offers a kitchen featuring tea and coffee making facilities, and glassware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the lodge?
Guests can stay at the lodge with their pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Recanto Da Cachoeira villa?
While enjoying your stay at Recanto Da Cachoeira villa, be sure to explore Brumadinho's main landmarks, including Ruinas do Forte de Brumadinho (2.2 km), Mirante Morro dos Veados (4.3 km), and Cachoeira das Ostras, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities provided at Recanto Da Cachoeira villa?
Guests at Recanto Da Cachoeira villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a Jacuzzi.